Wednesday, July 16, 2008


What's the point of waking up early today ...
What's the point of wearing formal attire and heels today ...
What's the point of carrying my laptop all the way to college today ...

WHEN WE DIDN'T EVEN PRESENT AT ALL?

I am a little bit emo and disappointed now. Was looking forward for it okay. And now the lecturer postponed it to Monday. So unfair! Might as well let tell us earlier that we're not gonna present so we don't have to wear our formal attires.

ARGH! I am pretty moodless now. =/

2 comments:

耀慷 yewhong said...

cheer up girl. i am emo too ><
but at least today's pasar malam walk is so damn funny. SHAKING LEGS. MUAHAHA

Joanne Lee said...

yewhong: yeah. i'm feeling better now. after pasar malam! hah. seriously it's so funny la. i didn't even realized it at first until you laughed non-stop. hah. i wanna shake my legs too! :P