Friday, March 18, 2011

Save Earth!

Heal the world, make it a better place.

Save earth before it's too late!

- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Saturday, August 28, 2010

The Midnight Sun.

Street lights. They're beautiful.
You just gotta slow down and enjoy it.

Thursday, August 26, 2010

What Is That?

A quote from Yoke Ling, "After Jesus Christ, you'll realised this is the next best thing that have occured in your life."

She's right. How can I deny it?

Before I sleep, I can't stop touching it. The moment I wake up, I lay my hands on it. Tell me how to resist it?

I was talking about my phone. If you were thinking about something else, hmm, time to rethink?

With this thing, I kinda abandoned my laptop. So sorry lappy but I couldn't help it.

Anyway, What's App me if you are free. Loljk, I don't simply give my number to anyone.


Sunday, August 08, 2010


Some old junks are meant to be kept. How does it feel when you throw away something that was once so dear to you? I don't know about you but deep down, I can't throw them away completely. Just the memories of it brings smile on my face. Well, sometimes.

But then again, it's the past. You can never undo time.

What if I didn't gave up? What if I didn't let it go?

I miss ballet. :(

Friday, August 06, 2010

Mun Yee's Birthday

The night before, Bee Lay and I were busy discussing and texting each other on how to give our beloved friend a surprise. I searched high and low for a nice place to dine in at food blogs. Thank God for food blogs.

We decided to bring her out on Monday noon after our test but our friends stood us up. Some said they need to go home to do their stuff while some need to go back to their hometown. So yeah, the afternoon plan failed badly. So we moved on to Plan B.

Oh before Plan B, we did gave her a little surprise together with a bunch of friends at Richie's. Surprised her with a birthday cake and well, that was it. You've grown another year older! ;P

Surprised or not?

Wishing for a rich, tall, handsome, well-built boyf

Okay, back to Plan B. Picked her up around 8 something at night, blindfolded her (but she cheated!) because I didn't want her to know where we were heading to.

Trying to cheat dah!

Meet my friend, Boingggg!

Peace yo!

And so we arrived at the place - Smokehouse, Bangsar.

Happily posing in front of the restaurant

The place was great. Well, if you're looking for a nice place to chill, this is the right place for you.

Old English layout

A fireplace by the side with fake fire

The view of the restaurant from our table

The table setting

She got a surprise 'gift' from Ivan as well. Guess what it is?

Souvenirs from Berjaya Georgetown and Bukit Merah Laketown Resort! I kept in in my drawer for like 4 months? LOL!

How's the food you asked? Managed to take 2 pictures only because I was hungry. The rest were hungry too. So yeah..

Mieng Kam - some Thai starter where you add some sauce on that leafy thing and just pop the whole thing into your mouth. It's not that bad.

Roast chicken. I personally don't really like it.

Last but not least....

A picture of us! My babehs! ;)

And again,

Happy birthday babe! Hope you had a great one! ILY! :)

Sunday, July 25, 2010

Shelter Ain't Like Home.

I took me a weekend at Cheras to realised that I'm a home person. Can't help but to miss the feeling of being at home. Rotting at home with my TV. Sleeping on my hard as rock bed. Home sweet home. I don't think I want to spend another weekend at Cheras anymore even though I have more freedom compared to when I'm in Klang. What's the use of having all the freedom you can have when your family isn't around you. So yeah.

Pretty busy these days. Oh by the way, if you're free on Thursday (29/7) night, please drop by UCSI for our UCSI Christian Fellowship Musical. I can tell you it's gonna be awesome. If you're a UCSI student and you need ECA points, we'll be giving out 8 points for you guys if you attend this musical. So yeah, Thursday (29/7), 7.30pm at UCSI Uni Multipurpose Hall.

See you there!

Sunday, June 27, 2010

"Therefore do not worry about tomorrow, for tomorrow will worry about itself. Each day has enough trouble of its own. "

- Matthew 6: 34

I Wanna Be A Toy!

Oh hai! I iz nerdz.

Managed to catch Toy Story 3 last Monday. It was goooooooood! So funny yet touching and I actually cried in the cinema. -.- Of course nobody saw! I coolz. Know how to cover up okeh..

So the other day I dropped by Toys'R'us and the 'Lots-O-Hugging Bear' plushie actually smells of strawberry! Woahhhhhhh! But it's quite smelly actually. I can't imagine how the kids can hug it to sleep. Probably they'll wake up the next day and find themselves looking like a strawberry too! :O

And Karate Kid was awesome! Jaden Smith is so cute. And I actually like the song Justin Bieber sang for this movie. Never say never to Justin Bieber. NOT!

Okay, I need to sleep! 2 more hours and I'll have to wake up for Perhentian Island! Excited!

Okeh bai.