Saturday, June 23, 2007

the cute me...

i used to be a very fat girl. okay la, not that fat. but still fat lah. i'm not like some of the children who are so scrawny like experiencing malnutrition only. but, it's good to be fat when you're a child you know. because we tend to look cuter when we're fat. haha. don't believe? take a look at the pictures.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
that' me. yes, i know i'm fat. but who cares? LOL.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
my brothers and i. i know i'm very cute. haha.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
i know i looked damn adorable. i know you can resist to pinch my cheeks. but too bad, that was me 15 years ago. hahahaha!!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
behold! my killer stare! hahaha.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
my brothers and i again.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
woah. i'm the next American Next Top Model wei!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
future model wei. don't play play. haha!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
look! i'm so cute, so adorable, so pretty!

4 comments:

Jason said...

your brothers look the same last time and now...u look almost totally different

JoZilla said...

issit? i look different meh? still the same what..

Jason said...

u were wider last time..:P actually it's not a new thing la..my cousins also like that. At one time, they were really fat..then now like super scrawny almost anorexic-looking.

JoZilla said...

haha. at least i'm not as teruk as ur cousins, k. i'm not anorexic-looking at all. hahaha.... i'm a healthy person!