Sunday, April 05, 2009

Hiatus No More.

Sorry for the lack of updates. As you can see, the blogging mojo ain't back yet. Well, actually I did typed out some posts already, then I saved them as drafts and deleted them away after that. I don't know why also la.

The highlight of the previous week is definitely the Redeemed 09 Easter Rally of course! To the friends who came, I'm really glad that you guys came and stayed back for the whole thing. Hope you had a great time! And to Jolene who ffk-ed me, keep up the good work. Continue to ffk me la. I'll soon buy a toy plane for you.





Photo credits: Esther and Li Anne. :)

Besides that, hmm, I've been playing badminton these few weeks. I'm a noob I know. Ivan even came up with a term for me; badmewbies. Thanks so much! Well, I'll improve for sure. 3 years later la! HAHAHAHA!

Holidays soon! I can't wait. Looking forward to a productive one. :) outings, trips, food trips, movie trips, let's plan them together now!

Oh, let's play L4D soon! Don't ffk anymore la k! :)

3 comments:

Calvin Soo KJ said...

ive just noticed that you have 3 calvins in your page...hahaha. any similarities??.....badminton is good exercise. can shake hands with the mrs... :P

::joanne ng:: said...

yay yo outings!!!!

Oo. what's L4D?

Joanne Lee said...

calvin: hmm, i don't think there's any similarities besides the name. lol. yeah, it is a good exercise! :D

joanne: yeah, outings come! :D l4d is a game. left 4 dead. some zombie game la. we go play next time. lol.